Friday, July 31, 2015

A Tag... Concerning Doctor Who!

A bajillion thanks to the awesome Felicity (of Felicity Helen) for tagging me for this lovely Doctor Who tag.  It's so super fun to talk about Doctor Who because I feel like I don't get to do it much!  Probably because it's a TV show... and I'm more of a movie-loving gal... and I haven't gotten into the current seasons soooo... yeah.  ANYWAY.  Let's get to those questions and fill you in about my favorites concerning Doctor Who. ;)


1. Who is your favorite doctor?
Well that's easy.  David Tennant, 10th doctor.  Hands down.  Need I explain this?  No I needn't. ;D  Come on, guys, he's just awesome.  And hilarious.  And has extremely fabulous hair...


2. What is your favorite story?
...this is literally so hard because THERE ARE SO MANY STORIES, KAY.  I will say Doomsday is "a" favorite of mine, tho.  (Those feels, man.  I bawl my eyes out every time.)


3. Who is your favorite companion?
Rooooooooooose.  Or Martha.  Martha was cool.  I don't understand all the hate she gets.


4. What was the first story you ever watched?
Actually... weird thing, I came across a DVD of the 10th Doctor specials at the library one day and decided to watch it.  Not the best place to start, but heyyyy, it worked... ;)  Besides, "Planet of the Dead" is actually a really good episode, imho.


5. What is your favorite series?
This is hard, but I might say season 7.  The writing was absolutely brilliant.

6. What is your favorite pre or post regeneration story?
I haven't even the slightest idea.  Literally.  I haven't watched them enough to choose... xD

7. What is your favorite TARDIS theme?
Eleven's TARDIS theme was just perfect, in my opinion.  Precisely what the TARDIS should look like. ^_^

Awh, you're just jealous, 10. ;)
8. What/Who are your favorite villains?
Well, the weeping angels... or the Daleks. (EXTERMINATE!)


Now, as to who I tag... you reading this, if you are a Whovian, I nominate you.  Yes, you.  I'm not kidding.  I am so, so sorry but now you must do this tag.  Sounds good?  Sounds good. ;D

8 comments:

  1. Whooo! I love the Doctor Who tag photo. Did you make it?

    The photos and gifs are fantastic! ;) I loved Doomsday, but it was just too sad for it to be my favourite episode...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. :D Yes, I did! Thought I should whip something up real quick to go with the awesome questions... :):)

      Awh thanks dear, thanks! I thought they were pretty fantastic too hehe. Doomsday really is so sad. I have a thing for tragedies tho, sooo that's just me... ;D

      Delete
  2. I wish I was a Whovian so I could answer all these questions intelligently. . but I thoroughly enjoyed your answers and gifs. . especially the awesome hair dude!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Bahahah!! Yes the awesome hair dude... ;D

      Delete
  3. Doooooooooweeeeeeeeeeeeeooooooooooooooooo!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Weeeeeeeeeeeeeooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo.... dooooooweeeeeooooooooo, dooooooo weeeeoooooooooo weeeeooooooooooo

      Delete
  4. Well, if I MUST do it. *dramatic sigh* :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Well, if I MUST do it. *dramatic sigh* :)

    ReplyDelete